Bloomington Medal for Reunion Service

reunionAwarded to a member of the Valley for exceptional reunion service and ritualistic work. No more than TWO awards may be named per reunion.

 

 

 

 

Past Recipients
1984 William R. Barnard
Raymond Olson
1985 Paul Gastineau
Paul Johnson
1986 Donald Gottselig
1987 Randall Atkins
Harold L. Lower
1988 Don Anderson
Robert C. Barnard
Alan Gibson
C Roland Hill
1989 Charles Adam
Willis Kern, Sr.
J. Franklin White
Kenneth J. Williamson
1990 Forrest L. DeVore
William Baugh
Robert D. Liles
Gerald I. Bryant
1991 Frederick Barlow
John E. Clower
Jeffrey L. Hempstead
Cleve D. Hull
1992 Charles E. Bartlett
Alan J. Leicht
Jack McCurdie
Kenneth Wilson
1993 Lawrence H. Brandt
Robert G. Leggett, Jr.
Bernard D. Schimanski, Jr.
Bernard D. Schimanski, Sr.
1994 Steven L. Barr
Ivan O. Cloyd
James C. Cloyd
Robert D. Hellweg
1995 James C. Bicknell
C. B. Frevert
Ross A. Funk
Jesse R. Smart
1996 M. Merle Murry
Robert D. Rexroat
Edwin B. Smiley
Robert T. Trefzger
1997 Paul E. Clark
Michael R. Fowler
Robert Mowbray
John D. Owen
1998 Dennis D. Garrigus
George R. Perkins
Thomas H. Selberg
1999 E. Dale Camp
D. Jean Darnall
Wallace C. Hope
Milton G. Rudsinski, Jr.
2000 Alvin E. House
Steven C. Nicholson
Robert D. Webb
Nellie M. Nall (Honorary)
2001 Roger F. Aukerman
George W. Broughton
C. Fredrick Wiegand, Jr.
2002 Jim L. Grimm
Jay A. Keeran
Bill E. Tanner
Adam E. Young
2003 Theodore R. Fowler
Jack P. Gibson
Gordon L. Ropp
Raymond F. Shifflet
2004 Richard L. Carman
Warren D. Darnall
Alan W. Hasty
Russel A. McCulley
2005 Richard M. Erickson
Richard S. Hauffe
Joseph M. Jackson
2006 Tommy R. Kiper
Prosper D. Tournear
Joseph A. Ward
2007 Richard C. Miller, Jr.
Robert E. Montgomery
Benjamin D. Young
2008 Dale F. Arbour
2010 Kevin R. Clower
Theron F. Noth
F. Sherwood Smith
2011 William E. Rich
Paul J. Dillow
Gayle S. Thomas
2012 Lance Lowery
2014 Jeffery Fox
2015 Michael I. Coppinger
Michael P. Wallace
2016 Bruce W. Monson
Michael W. Hiter
2017 Jeffrey S. Ready II
Jeffrey L. Estes

December 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Christmas Party
2
3
4
5
  • Trustees Meeting
  • Stated Meeting
6
7
8
9
10
  • DDD Club Christmas Dinner
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
  • Food bank
20
21
22
  • Salvation Army bell ringing
23
  • Salvation Army bell ringing
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31